Happycoins.Com - Info happycoins.com

happycoins.com receives about 600 unique visitors and 2,100 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,936.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank happycoins.com is ranked number 502,145 in the world and 0.00012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 137.117.224.218.

About - happycoins.com

How popular is happycoins.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,100 (3.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
502,145 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00012% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 33.6%26.7%61422
France 23.8%29.4%57121
Ireland 13.7%19.2%12150
Italy 12.0%9.4%88258
Netherlands 9.4%7.2%59324
Russian Federation 0.5%0.2%1229698

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
happycoins.com
98.29%97.65%2.8
OTHER
0%2.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush happycoins.com
Domain:
  happycoins.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is happycoins.com?

Facebook:
  2,187
Google +:
  145
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much happycoins.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9.00
Monthly Revenue:
$270.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,285.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 617$2.90
Germany 561$2.71
Ireland 403$2.00
Netherlands 151$0.77
Italy 197$0.69
Russian Federation 4$0.01

How much money do happycoins.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$63.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$778.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
447
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,418
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
163,257
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 163$0.79
Ireland 157$0.78
France 68$0.32
Netherlands 26$0.13
Italy 34$0.12
Russian Federation 0$0.00

How much is happycoins.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,936.75

Where is happycoins.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
137.117.224.218
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 137.117.224.218

How fast does happycoins.com load?

Average Load Time:
(680 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.happycoins.com/scripts/charts/chart-minute-default.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-582327f66a85d3d9/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://www.happycoins.com/api/minutechartpassthrough/getdefault/1440?currency=EUR (60 seconds)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/401321796005154816?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_401321796005154816_old&dnt=true&domain=www.happycoins.com&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1649820 (5 minutes)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.happycoins.com%2Fen%2F&callback=window._ate.cbs.rcb_2t190 (14.8 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MGKBGQ3 (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://widget.trustpilot.com/bootstrap/v5/tp.widget.bootstrap.min.js (20 minutes)
https://widget.trustpilot.com/bootstrap/v5/tp.widget.sync.bootstrap.min.js (20 minutes)
https://widget.trustpilot.com/trustboxes/53aa8807dec7e10d38f59f32/main.js (20 minutes)
https://widget.trustpilot.com/trustboxes/53aa8807dec7e10d38f59f32/sprite_star.png (20 minutes)
https://widget.trustpilot.com/trustboxes/5419b6ffb0d04a076446a9af/main.js (20 minutes)
https://widget.trustpilot.com/trustboxes/5419b6ffb0d04a076446a9af/sprite_star.png (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://widget.trustpilot.com/base-data?businessUnitId=52f351b80000640005782c23&locale=en-GB (30 minutes)
https://widget.trustpilot.com/v1/business-units/52f351b80000640005782c23/widgets/53aa8807dec7e10d38f59f32/a? (30 minutes)
https://widget.trustpilot.com/v1/business-units/52f351b80000640005782c23/widgets/5419b6ffb0d04a076446a9af/a? (30 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://happycoins.com/
https://www.happycoins.com/
https://www.happycoins.com/en

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.happycoins.com/bundles/css?v=rpRjFsi4titkXcIj6Bnpzpy1yRQGwCAcY***uMS_PoJs1

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <text>www.happycoins.com</text> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…g/buy?src=hash" class="PrettyLink has…g customisable">#buy</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…m/HappyCoinsEU" class="TweetAuthor-li…ty u-linkBlend">Happycoins.com…@HappyCoinsEU</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/en">Home</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.1KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C0x5n8PXEAAGQuh.jpg:small could save 3.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C1P6ksCWgAA1LiN.jpg:large could save 3.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://www.happycoins.com/images/sprite.png could save 2.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.happycoins.com/Images/createaccountsidebutton_en.png could save 2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/601070913707180032/6IOXB2wz_bigger.png could save 1.3KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/811906423726739456/NLreTpzp_bigger.jpg could save 986B (44% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/627035393***330624/eZ51VEiF_bigger.jpg could save 797B (36% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/431419780428341249/FE_IP-Sy_bigger.jpeg could save 718B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.happycoins.com/images/mybank.png could save 533B (20% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 904B (17% reduction).

Minifying https://www.happycoins.com/en could save 904B (17% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Cryptocurrencies/Exchanges

What sites are related to happycoins.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 148
Location: http://www.happycoins.com:80/en
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=x1322mjhzakjwb324hldonap; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: ARRAffinity=44a054114b86136e2023e3c8a3d64be13337c90fb20f1b80e739e60eda18d526;Path=/;Domain=www.happycoins.com
Date: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 15:05:11 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 146
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: https://www.happycoins.com/en
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: ARRAffinity=44a054114b86136e2023e3c8a3d64be13337c90fb20f1b80e739e60eda18d526;Path=/;Domain=www.happycoins.com
Date: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 15:05:13 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 20346
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: __RequestVerificationToken=TcVtQLS0xk0lbCmOQoCHZTdsjTlKgvTelP***tpwE0c0srhDTLC2MR4cv47AjGtdf76x2bhiETKqIoPBv53tHFxplI6170F8dx2CJUbqzpFg1; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: ARRAffinity=44a054114b86136e2023e3c8a3d64be13337c90fb20f1b80e739e60eda18d526;Path=/;Domain=www.happycoins.com
Date: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 15:05:12 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.openprovider.nl
Rname dns.openprovider.eu
Serial Number 2014040701
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 137.117.224.218 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
NS ns3.openprovider.eu 3599
NS ns2.openprovider.be 3599
NS ns1.openprovider.nl 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-10-04
Domain Age:
5 years 3 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.registrar.eu...
Domain Name: happycoins.com
Registry Domain ID: 1680444688_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrar.eu
Registrar URL: http://www.registrar.eu
Updated Date: 2016-10-04T18:38:29Z
Creation Date: 2011-10-04T20:13:10Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-04T18:13:10Z
Registrar: Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Openprovider
Registrar IANA ID: 1647
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +31.104482297
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: NE903887-NL
Registrant Name: Nicholas Eastham
Registrant Organization: Digital Currency Services B.V.
Registrant Street: IJsseldijk Noord 67
Registrant City: Ouderkerk aan den IJssel
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 2935 BH
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.651591444
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: NE903887-NL
Admin Name: Nicholas Eastham
Admin Organization: Digital Currency Services B.V.
Admin Street: IJsseldijk Noord 67
Admin City: Ouderkerk aan den IJssel
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 2935 BH
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.651591444
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: NE903887-NL
Tech Name: Nicholas Eastham
Tech Organization: Digital Currency Services B.V.
Tech Street: IJsseldijk Noord 67
Tech City: Ouderkerk aan den IJssel
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 2935 BH
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.651591444
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.openprovider.nl
Name Server: ns3.openprovider.eu
Name Server: ns2.openprovider.be
DNSSEC: unsigned

URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-19T15:05:21Z <<<

; The data in this registrar whois database is provided to you for
; information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
; information about or related to domain name registration records.
; We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
; telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising
; or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own
; existing customers; or
; b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries
; or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited
; registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
; or modify existing registrations.
; The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
; is expressly prohibited without prior written consent.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice. By submitting this
; query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HAPPYCOINS.COM
Registrar: HOSTING CONCEPTS B.V. D/B/A OPENPROVIDER
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1647
Whois Server: whois.registrar.eu
Referral URL: http://www.openprovider.com
Name Server: NS1.OPENPROVIDER.NL
Name Server: NS2.OPENPROVIDER.BE
Name Server: NS3.OPENPROVIDER.EU
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-oct-2016
Creation Date: 04-oct-2011
Expiration Date: 04-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 15:05:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 243 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
happycoins.com widget